View Single Post
  #11  
Old 06-20-2008, 05:19 PM
faksta's Avatar
faksta faksta is offline
Enthusiast
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 3,546
Moscow, Russia
Send a message via MSN to faksta
And the provisional entry list looked like this (from May, 22).

Quote:
200 Eric VIGOUROUX Alexandre WINOCQ CHEVROLET TROPHY TRUCK FR Pro-system Racing
201 Jose Luis MONTERDE Jean Marie LURQUIN SCHLESSER DSC16 ESP Team SCHLESSER
204 Jerome PELICHET Eugenie DECRE BOWLER FR Team Pelichet
206 Nicolas GIBON Antoine Gibon TOYOTA FR TECHNORAID
207 Ronan CHABOT Gilles PILLOT TOYOYA FR Toys Motors sports Paru vendu
208 Ronn BAILEY Kellon WALCH JIMCO CHEVROLET BUGGY US Ronn Bailey Motorsports
210 Matthias KAHLE Thomas SCHUENEMANN HONDA BUGGY PROTO GER HS-Hamburger Software
211 Etienne SMULEVICI Gilles TIXADOR BUGGY GACHE FR Team SMG
212 Bernard ANDRIEUX Marc AIVAZIAN TOYOTA HDJ80 PROTO FR Team ANDRIEUX
214 Maris SAUKANS Didzis ZARINS OSC OSCAR LET Riga Rally Raid Team
215 Gerard DUBUY J-G DE FRANCE DE TERSANT NISSAN FR Sarl MD Rallye Sport
216 Bernard ANQUETIL Philippe GODET NISSAN FR Sarl MD Rallye Sport
217 Philippe VANDROMME Frederic VIVIER BAT BUGGY FR Motorsport Evenements
218 Christian BARBIER Odile BARBIER MITSUBISHI FR Team Trucks rallye africa
220 Arnaud DUBRISAY Dominique GIBON BOWLER FR TECHNORAID
222 Patrick MARTIN Jean METZ BOWLER FR TECHNORAID
223 Yves FROMONT Francois FROMONT BOWLER FR TECHNORAID
225 Jean Louis JUCHAULT Xavier ROLET TOYOYA FR Toyota team
224 Yves MORIZE Raynald PRIVE MERCEDES ML FR Team Autodistribution
226 Herve TOSCANO Philippe BOCANDE NISSAN FR Sarl MD Rallye Sport
227 Eric MORIN Mayeul BARBET BOWLER FR Team MORIN
228 Dominique BAS Didier HAQUETTE MITSUBISHI FR XDUNES SUDEXPE
229 Jean-Francois LE ROCH Shariff JOHER TOYOTA FR XDUNES SUDEXPE
231 Alain RAYNAL Christophe FIGARET TOYOTA FR Paray Aventure
232 Christophe GIRARD Eric SIMONIN TOYOTA FR Team Girard
233 Jeroen BROUWERS Jan van DE BOR TOYOTA NDL Dutch Team Dakar
234 Jerome BONFILS Pierre-Paul CHANOINE DESERT WARRIOR BUGGY FR Rally raid 34
235 Jerome HARDY Philippe LECOMTE MITSUBISHI FR Hardy Racing Team
236 Carlos OLIVEIRA Jean Paul FORTHOMME ZHENGZHOU OTING ANG Team DESSOUDE
237 Jose Carlos MADALENO Jean BRUCY ZHENGZHOU OTING ANG Team DESSOUDE
238 Zhou YONG Sylvain PONCET ZHENGZHOU OTING chine Team DESSOUDE
239 Xu LANG Fabian LURQUIN ZHENGZHOU OTING chine Team DESSOUDE
240 Georges LANSAC Clement LANGLOIS MERCEDES ML FR Team Lansac
242 Niek GOVERTS Chris SOMSEN LAND ROVER DISCOVERY NDL Holland Cranes RallyTeam
243 Vadim NESTERCHUK Yuriy KONDRATIYEV MITSUBISHI L200 UKR Optima Leasing Ukraine
244 Michele DE NORA Lorenzo RAVIZZA NISSAN PATROL ITA Motortecnica di Calzi
245 Stephane PINARD Samuel ANNEE KAP OUTLAW FR MORY Team
246 Philippe GALLOIS Lionel BOCH VOLKSWAGEN BUGGY FR Team Nj Motorsport
248 Laurent CHARBONNEL Christian BOULET TOYOTA FR Team Charbo-Kiki
249 Rudy ROQUESALANE Vincent DECHAUD RR CONCEPT FR RRCONCEPT
250 Bernard DUC Dominique DURAND RR CONCEPT FR RRCONCEPT
251 Junkun MA Jun GUO MITSUBISHI chine Hongue Rally Team of China
252 Qingxian HUA Chuannan TIAN HRT MITSUBISHI chine Hongue Rally Team of China
253 Zhou YUANDE Yao JIANPING/Wang HAIYANG MITSUBISHI chine Sichuan Chengdu Zhouyuande
254 Xudong HE Huijan JIANG CHANGFENG chine CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
255 Min LIAO Bin LIU CHANGFENG chine CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
256 Kachun YU Weiyuv XU CHANGFENG chine CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
257 Arnould BOURGUIGNON d'HERBIGNY Amaury BOURGUIGNON d'HERBIGNY TOTOTA FR Parfums d'aventure
258 Jean Philippe THEURIOT Patrick PROT BOWLER FR TECHNORAID
259 Jean Pierre TOURNIER Samuel GOETGHEBEUR TOYOTA FR Haute Savoie Aventures
260 Patrick ROBERT Michel MATHEZ TOYOTA120 FR Aventure 25
261 Alain LEPLAT Pierre DOMICENT BOWLER FR ID Rallye

Assistance - Transorientale 2008

500 Jean Francois VIGOUROUX Jeremy WITT Roland FRANCONVILLE NISSAN PRO SYSTEM RACING
501 Angelo CASCINO Sandro DI PIERI DAIMLER PRORACE
502 Hedi BEN ATTIA Eric EL KHEZAMI TOYOTA PARAY AVENTURE
503 Vladimir TABAKA Rastislav KATRIOAK Frantisek MIEKO NISSAN ENVIRON TEAM
504 Philippe HEYNDEREYCX Hans FORTUIN John VAN RATINGEN TOYOTA TECHWORK-EUROTECH RACING
505 Johnny HAKVOORT Paul HEINEN Olaf KREISS FORD HS-HAMBURGER SOFTWARE
506 Emilio BOSSER Joaquin TRYOL Antonio HERRERO AUBANELL TOYOTA RUMBOZERO
507 Benjamin COUPECHOUX Dominique CADEI Henri Jean WILSON TECHNORAID
508 Heike LABINSKY Thorsten KAISER ROAD STAR
509 Norbert Leicheter MITSUBISHI TEAM NJ MOTORSPORT
510 Maryse MOREL David ANGER Cedric BRAGA NISSAN MD RALLYE SPORT
511 Semen YAKOUBOV Vasily KVACHEV Eugeny SKRYLEV KAMAZ TEAM
512 Guy van Der SYPT Pierre DE FRENNE MITSUBISHI DE ROOY 2008
514 Xuejun HU Nan LIU Xianfeng LIU TEAM DESSOUDE
515 Andre DESSOUDE Geraldine DESHAYES Michel TARGEZ NISSAN TEAM DESSOUDE
516 Jean Louis SCHLESSER Arnaud MOUNIER TEAM SCHLESSER
517 Ling LIU Jing YOU Changfend CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
518 Guang Long RU Gang Xian Changfend CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
519 Jiyu WANG Yuenhoi CHAN Changfend CHINA LIEBAO TEAM
520 Gang DAI Yi SU Yunkun ZHENG CHEVROLET HONGUE RALLY TEAM OF CHINA
600 Gilles LEGUAY Bernard PERRAULT Julien GOUREAU PRO SYSTEM RACING
602 Yves TARTARIN Jacques PLUCHON Stephane LAGRANGE AUTODISTRIBUTION
603 Jean Paul DESBOEUF Remy MARSOLAT Dominique RICHARD TEAM LUR o DAKAR
604 Linley SULLIVAN -PAVEY Bernie WRIGHT Herbert SCHEK TEAM PAVEY
605 Andreas RENNER Martin BRANDL KRT RACING
606 Michel CHARAT Marc DUFLAUT Radim PUSTEJOVSKI XDUNES SUDEXPE
607 Christian BEILLES Michael NAUDET Alain HOPPE XDUNES SUDEXPE
608 Olivier RICHARD Pierre HERBERT MOTORSPORTS EVENEMENTS
609 Pascal BEUROIS Jean Louis RAIMONDI HARDY RACING TEAM
610 Ed WIGMAN Gerardus VAN DEN BERG Martin ROESINK DUTCH TEAM DAKAR
611 Guy MANIVELAZ Michel TICHET CHARBO-KIKI
612 BOIS Olivier Xavier THIBAULT PELICHET
614 DUIZENDSTRA Frits Frank FAERBER Louis BORGELINK HS-HAMBURGER SOFTWARE
615 BRIEDIS Gunars Kaspar OZOLINS Haralds ULMIS RIGA RALLY RAID TEAM
616 LAUBEAU stephane Christian PANTALACCI TEAM TRUCKS RALLYE AFRICA
617 DELIMBEUF FRANCIS Jerome BROEKS ylvain LOHOU TEAM SCHLESSER
619 DUBOIS Frederic Eric DUTHEIL Alain PRUVOST TECHNORAID
620 CALZI Stefano Luigi Antonio VANNI Pascal ROSOLEN MOTORTECNICA DI CALZI STEFANO
621 HAHLE Martin Hakan HAMMARSTEDT Sten Ake LIEN TEAM SCANDINAVIA
622 GAMBILLON Emmanuel Michel GAMBILLON Jean Paul VINCENDEAU MD RALLYE SPORT
623 ANTHONY Gerad CHALLENGE75@WANADOO.FR
625 SHAFFNER Fabien Denis SENET Thierry HENRIOT TOYS MOTORS SPORT
626 Nail BAGAVETDINOV Rafail ILYASOV Igor DEVYATKIN KAMAZ TEAM
627 Sergey RESHETNIKOV Akhmet AKBERDIN Idar SHAYSULTANOV KAMAZ TEAM
628 Foat BIGASHEV Mikhail MYASOEDOV Vladimir MIKHAYLOVSKIY KAMAZ TEAM
629 Fred van PUTTEN Bert Jan RICHTERS Rob LOEFFEN MAN FACTORY
630 Peter OCKER Robert WALMANN Alexander SCHMUCK MAN FACTORY
631 Edwin van DOOREN Frank DEENEN Jan van DE LAAR MAN FACTORY
632 Toine van OORSCHOT Marcel van MELIS DE ROOY 2008
633 Mickael ANNEE Hubert CHEDALEUX Genevieve HESPEL MORY TEAM
634 Damien FARGEAS Pascal LAFARGE Bret Robert LEEF RONN BAILEY MOTORSPORT
635 Aleksandre BOICHENKO Volodymyr GRISHCHENKO Anatoly MAYSTRENKO OPTIMA LEASING
637 Jerome LAMOUREUX Dominique SEGUIN Eric SCHWILDEN TEAM DESSOUDE
638 Gerard ROBIOLLE Ludovic BARBOT Jerome BUSCHMANN TEAM DESSOUDE
639 Donald KUIJS Eric van GEMERT Bert van DE EIJNDE HANS BEKS TEAMSPORT
640 Paul AUBER Didier LELONG SMG/GACHE
641 Hendricus VERCOELEN Liudmila GUBINA Otto DOLSTRA HOLLAND CRANES RALLYTEAM
643 Chris COLAERS Dick SPRUIJT Clim SMULDERS DE ROOY 2008
642 Harry SCHUURMANS Paul WILLEMS Willem OOMS MAN FACTORY

Last edited by faksta; 06-20-2008 at 05:24 PM.
Reply With Quote