Best in Show
Trofeo BMW Group
Best in Show by the Jury
Ferrari 166 MM Berlinetta Touring, 1949, John Croul, USA
Coppa d�Oro Villa d�Este
Best of Show by Public Referendum at Villa d�Este
Mercedes-Benz 540 K Autobahnkurier Coup� Mercedes-Benz, 1938, Arturo Keller, MEX
Trofeo BMW Group Italia
By Public Referendum at Villa Erba
Delahaye 135 M 2-seater roadster Figoni & Falaschi, 1937, Peter Mullin, USA
Concorso d�Eleganza Design Award
By Public Referendum at Villa Erba
Bugatti Veyron Herm�s Bugatti, 2008, Georges Keller, D
Class Winners and mention of Honour
Class A: TOURING TITANS � Status Symbols of the 1920s & '30s
Class Winner
Daimler Double Six Sport Saloon Martin Waletr, 1932, J. Peter Ministrelli, USA
Mention of Honour
Hispano-Suiza J 12 Berline Fernandez & Darrin, 1936, Jorge Fernandez, AUS
Class B: KINGS OF THE ROAD High Performance Model of the 1920s & 30s
Class Winner
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Pinin Farina, 1940, Marc Caveng, CH
Mention of Honour
Delahaye 135 M 2-seater roadster Figoni & Falaschi, 1937, Peter Mullin, USA
Class C: STREAMLINED - Style and the speed
Class Winner
Mercedes-Benz 540 Autobahnkurier Coup� Mercedes Benz, 1938, Arturo Keller, MEX
Mention of Honour
Bugatti 57 SC Atalante 2-door Coup� Gangloff, 1937, Antonius Meijer, NL
Class D: RIVIERA CRUISING - Post War European Cabriolets
Class Winner
Maserati A6 G 54 Cabriolet Frua, 1956, John Bookout jr., USA
Mention of Honour
Bentley S1 Cabriolet Graber, 1956, Franz-Josef Paefgen, D
Class E: SPEED & STYLE � Sports Cars in Italian Suits
Class Winner
Ferrari 250 GT Serie 1 Spider Pinin Farina, 1958, Peter S. Kalikow
Mention of Honour
Fiat 8V Coup� Ghia, 1954, Jan De Reu, B
Class F: THOROUGHBREDS � The Golden Age of the Granturismo
Class Winner
Bentley S1 Continental 2-door Saloon Mulliner, Fred Kriz, 1959, MC
Mention of Honour
Ferrari 250 Europa Coup� Pinin Farina, 1954, Johan Van Puyvelde, B
Class G: ITALIAN DREAMS � Show Cars by Italian Designers
Class Winner
Lancia Stratos Coup� Bertone, 1970, Chris Hrabalek, UK
Mention of Honour
Ferrari 206 S Dino Competizione Berlinetta Pininfarina, 1967, James M. Glickenhaus, USA
Class H: ENDURANCE LEGENDS � Racing Greats of the 1950s
Class Winner
Ferrari 166 MM Berlinetta Touring, 1949, John Croul, USA
Mention of Honour
Ferrari 500 TRC Spider Scaglietti, 1957, Gabriele Artom, I
Special Prizes by the Jury
Trofeo del Presidente della �FIVA�
To the best preserved car by the Jury
Jaguar XK SS 2-seater sports Jaguar, 1957, Gary Barlett,USA
Trofeo Rolls-Royce
To the most elegant Rolls-Royce by the Jury
Rolls-Royce Phantom III Sport Saloon Barker, 1937, Heinz Eymann, CH
Trofeo Auto & Design
To the most exciting design by the Jury
Pegaso Z-102 Thrill Berlinetta Touring, 1953, Roland D�Ieteren, B
Trofeo Girard-Perregaux
Special Prize of the Jury
Bugatti 57 SC Atalante 2-door Coup� Gangloff, 1937, Antonius Meijer, NL
Trofeo BMW Group Classic
To the most sensitive restoration by the Jury
Bentley S1 Cabriolet Graber, 1956, Franz-Josef Paefgen, D
Trofeo Automobile Club di Como
To the car driven from farthest away
Bentley S1 Continental 2-door Saloon Mulliner, 1959, Fred Kriz, MC